Cascade Lakes Relay 2014

Overall Finish List

TT2

August 01, 2014


Results by Authentic Sports Timing and Events

Open Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Truckers Carlton OREGON 971 32:13.0 8:01/M  
2 Team Bachelor Beauts Bend OREGON 601 38:14.6 9:31/M  
3 Team Where's the beach? Portland OREGON 805 50:27.8 12:33/M  
4 Team Rockin' Yogis Bend OREGON 807 55:04.6 13:42/M  
5 Team Twisted Sisters Beaverton OREGON 605 31:59:38.2 **:31/M  
 

Open Men

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Punch Drunk Portland OREGON 952 36:02.8 8:58/M  
2 Team We like big buttes North Plains OREGON 954 36:36.1 9:06/M  
3 Team The Bends Vancouver WASHINGTON 953 42:48.6 10:39/M  
 

Open Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Time Monkey's Portland OREGON 967 27:34.3 6:51/M  
2 Team Worst Pace Scenario Eugene OREGON 976 28:46.7 7:09/M  
3 Team Run Like You Stole S Bend OREGON 959 30:44.1 7:39/M  
4 Team 12 Buns but Only 5 S Portland OREGON 965 32:18.4 8:02/M  
5 Team Road Warriors Warm Springs OREGON 930 33:22.6 8:18/M  
6 Team Westbound and Down Wilsonville OREGON 950 33:38.6 8:22/M  
7 Team Fellowship of the Ru Portland OREGON 970 33:58.6 8:27/M  
8 Team 50 Shades of Teal Portland OREGON 968 34:30.9 8:35/M  
9 Team MAD Runners madras OREGON 925 34:39.0 8:37/M  
10 Team Linus Pauling Instit Corvallis OREGON 829 34:47.3 8:39/M  
11 Team Foul Fowl New York NEW YORK 845 35:51.5 8:55/M  
12 Team Team Spartacus Bend OREGON 645 36:39.9 9:07/M  
13 Team Oregon Crossfit Bend OREGON 949 36:43.8 9:08/M  
14 Team kNOw SWEAT Springfield OREGON 654 36:57.8 9:11/M  
15 Team Team Boeing Portland OREGON 942 37:40.1 9:22/M  
16 Team Fromage Sans Voyage Honolulu HAWAII 732 37:50.0 9:25/M  
17 Team 12 Pack Beaverton OREGON 643 38:07.1 9:29/M  
18 Team No Runner Only Path Portland OREGON 626 38:12.7 9:30/M  
19 Team Sore Winners Portland OREGON 963 38:17.7 9:31/M  
20 Team Running On Empty Bend OREGON 711 39:07.0 9:44/M  
21 Team TEAM SHAKE N BAKE Tigard OREGON 943 39:11.7 9:45/M  
22 Team Run Hard or go HOME Silverton OREGON 748 39:28.4 9:49/M  
23 Team Gettin' EDGE-Y 1 Portland OREGON 726 39:30.0 9:50/M  
24 Team The Alliance of Stin Eugene OREGON 977 40:44.7 10:08/M  
25 Team Legends Out Of Our M Bandon OREGON 964 40:58.6 10:11/M  
26 Team Chaucers Folley Lake Oswego OREGON 951 41:16.4 10:16/M  
27 Team Gettin' EDGE-Y 2 Oregon City OREGON 725 41:17.2 10:16/M  
28 Team Hoof Hearted Wilsonville OREGON 844 41:34.1 10:20/M  
29 Team Hot Mess Portland OREGON 947 41:39.8 10:22/M  
30 Team Team REDLINE! Portland OREGON 929 42:24.5 10:33/M  
31 Team Do these shoes make Sisters OREGON 702 42:45.9 10:38/M  
32 Team FOMO Portland OREGON 946 42:48.4 10:39/M  
33 Team 10 Barrel Brewing Co Bend OREGON 961 42:48.9 10:39/M  
34 Team We're Not Slow, Just Eugene OREGON 808 42:49.0 10:39/M  
35 Team Agony of DeFeet Prineville OREGON 907 42:51.1 10:40/M  
36 Team Super Dogs Portland OREGON 851 42:52.9 10:40/M  
37 Team Humanzees Portland OREGON 623 42:53.0 10:40/M  
38 Team Girls with Guns La Pine OREGON 632 42:54.7 10:40/M  
39 Team Toe Nails Are For Si Medford OREGON 928 43:07.0 10:44/M  
40 Team Past-R-Prime Salem OREGON 910 43:29.3 10:49/M  
41 Team Major Chaos Springfield OREGON 962 43:35.0 10:50/M  
42 Team runs in the family Bend OREGON 611 43:47.5 10:53/M  
43 Team Slowpokes and Not-So Corbett OREGON 650 43:57.5 10:56/M  
44 Team Chaffing the Dream Tigard OREGON 915 44:01.5 10:57/M  
45 Team Get It On Portland OREGON 724 44:24.4 11:03/M  
46 Team A Bad Case Of The Ru Battle Ground WASHINGTON 730 44:34.5 11:05/M  
47 Team Uticles Portland OREGON 828 44:55.2 11:10/M  
48 Team Use it or lose it Portland OREGON 945 45:25.5 11:18/M  
49 Team Wait for it... Keizer OREGON 811 45:30.4 11:19/M  
50 Team Train Race Inebriate Portland OREGON 721 45:33.8 11:20/M  
51 Team Sounded like a good Lyons OREGON 846 45:36.1 11:21/M  
52 Team Cool Runnings Beaverton OREGON 813 45:45.8 11:23/M  
53 Team Time is irrelevant Tigard OREGON 812 45:49.6 11:24/M  
54 Team S&M All Stars Milwaukie OREGON 752 46:10.9 11:29/M  
55 Team Probation & Parole Forest Grove OREGON 734 46:33.9 11:35/M  
56 Team Cruisin' The Cascade Sweet Home OREGON 742 46:38.7 11:36/M  
57 Team Midlife Madness Molalla OREGON 625 46:40.6 11:37/M  
58 Team Happy Feat Portland OREGON 843 46:49.1 11:39/M  
59 Team Nerd Uprising Bend OREGON 747 47:07.7 11:43/M  
60 Team Portland Pounders West Linn OREGON 914 47:24.1 11:47/M  
61 Team In the Zone Bend OREGON 850 48:40.7 12:06/M  
62 Team Cobra Kai Sherwood OREGON 707 49:13.0 12:15/M  
63 Team Farfromvanagain Medford OREGON 746 49:32.0 12:19/M  
64 Team No giardia, no probl Portland OREGON 941 49:35.9 12:20/M  
65 Team Bright Lights and Ti Salem OREGON 749 49:40.0 12:21/M  
66 Team Running Down a Dream Culver OREGON 610 49:43.2 12:22/M  
67 Team Pimp My Stride Portland OREGON 913 49:57.8 12:26/M  
68 Team Drunken Squirrels Vancouver WASHINGTON 912 50:31.4 12:34/M  
69 Team Trans Fatty Asses Eugene OREGON 651 51:21.3 12:46/M  
70 Team Mellow Milers Bend OREGON 745 51:36.2 12:50/M  
71 Team Army of the 12 Monke Portland OREGON 908 51:38.3 12:51/M  
72 Team Runnin Wit Sasquatch Dallas OREGON 944 51:47.4 12:53/M  
73 Team Marlette Triple Thre Sunriver OREGON 633 52:00.6 12:56/M  
74 Team Team Alaska Purgator Anchorage ALASKA 720 53:12.6 13:14/M  
75 Team Save Our Soles Salem OREGON 604 53:25.0 13:17/M  
76 Team Long Chain Fatty Ass Salem OREGON 904 53:50.4 13:23/M  
77 Team Sole Train Tigard OREGON 733 54:01.7 13:26/M  
78 Team The Love Tour Hood River OREGON 609 56:06.7 13:57/M  
79 Team Smackdown West Linn OREGON 709 59:02.5 14:41/M  
80 Team Ridge Runners Portland OREGON 608 1:01:13.3 15:14/M  
81 Team Dirty Assets Canby OREGON 624 1:01:25.0 15:17/M  
82 Team Nordic Trek Bend OREGON 708 1:02:47.5 15:37/M  
83 Team Spartan Reunion Tour San Diego CALIFORNIA 830 1:03:28.1 15:47/M  
84 Team Kiss My AssPhalt Lebanon OREGON 649 31:28:09.0 **:41/M  
 

Submasters Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Run Like a Mother Portland OREGON 615 43:26.6 10:48/M  
2 Team The Just Us League Newberg OREGON 923 46:22.4 11:32/M  
 

Submasters Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team FIT RIGHT - run. wal Portland OREGON 966 32:37.6 8:07/M  
2 Team One Hill Away from C McMinnville OREGON 827 35:12.7 8:45/M  
3 Team Best Damn Coolers in Portland OREGON 901 36:48.8 9:09/M  
4 Team Central Point Runner Central Point OREGON 849 40:13.2 10:00/M  
5 Team Helifino Woodland WASHINGTON 628 42:53.4 10:40/M  
6 Team Nap Between Legs Newberg OREGON 823 43:41.2 10:52/M  
7 Team Slow Motion to the O Dallas OREGON 824 44:16.7 11:01/M  
8 Team Silver Fox Running C Beaverton OREGON 927 44:45.5 11:08/M  
9 Team Scrambled Leggs Bend OREGON 902 45:14.4 11:15/M  
10 Team Can't we all just ru Beaverton OREGON 641 48:07.7 11:58/M  
11 Team The Cracked Dozen Keizer OREGON 620 49:48.7 12:23/M  
12 Team stiff competition Salem OREGON 825 28:22:36.9 **:32/M  
 

Masters Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Ole Sole Sisters Portland OREGON 972 38:42.7 9:38/M  
2 Team The Fast Foxes Bend OREGON 700 1:00:46.7 15:07/M  
 

Masters Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team August Mooners Portland OREGON 701 57:25.5 14:17/M  
 

Elite Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Electric Dream Machi Klamath Falls OREGON 978 31:40.5 7:53/M  
2 Team We Got the Runs Corvallis OREGON 979 34:05.6 8:29/M  
3 Team FootZone Bend OREGON 980 38:41.3 9:37/M  
 

Ultra Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Short Chain Fatty As Salem OREGON 704 34:23.6 8:33/M  
2 Team Rolf Prima's Worst P Eugene OREGON 975 36:18.5 9:02/M  
3 Team Another Worst Case S Creswell OREGON 956 39:06.5 9:44/M  
4 Team Sweat, Regret, Oxyge San Diego CALIFORNIA 973 39:34.2 9:51/M  
5 Team White Bison MC Salem OREGON 703 47:40.6 11:51/M  
6 Team The Crew Tigard OREGON 753 50:00.3 12:26/M  
7 Team The Hula-Gans Tigard OREGON 820 58:45.3 14:37/M  
 

Public Service

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Kingsley Eagles Klamath Falls OREGON 924 33:48.7 8:24/M  
2 Team This ain't easy...bu Oregon City OREGON 705 34:01.7 8:28/M  
3 Team Bad Alibis West Linn OREGON 957 37:24.2 9:18/M  
4 Team Where My Hose At? Eugene OREGON 706 38:34.2 9:36/M  
5 Team Whisky Tango Foxtrot Salem OREGON 958 41:27.3 10:19/M  
6 Team T n T. Teachers and Salem OREGON 606 33:01:33.5 **:55/M  
 

Corporate

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Brown Trout Portland OREGON 803 44:00.1 10:57/M  
2 Team Drugs on Toast Bend OREGON 801 44:12.3 11:00/M  
3 Team NO EXPECTATIONS Newberg OREGON 840 47:13.9 11:45/M  
4 Team New Relic Portland OREGON 713 48:04.4 11:57/M  
5 Team Feets of Engineering Portland OREGON 842 50:32.8 12:34/M  
6 Team It Only Hurts When I Redmond OREGON 614 51:25.9 12:47/M  
7 Team Run_Cameron McCarthy Eugene OREGON 841 54:51.7 13:39/M  
8 Team Brown Trout 2 Portland OREGON 804 56:02.5 13:56/M  
9 Team ElectroLights Bend OREGON 613 1:02:11.9 15:28/M  
10 Team NIRSA: Leaders in Co Philomath OREGON 612 31:29:36.8 **:03/M  
 

High School

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Lord of the Run Portland OREGON 101 28:34.3 7:06/M  
2 Team Summit Storm Bend OREGON 100 32:39.9 8:07/M  
 

Beer Garden

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Press On Keizer OREGON 809 31:38.5 7:52/M  
2 Team Zombie Apocalypse Re Portland OREGON 621 32:52.6 8:11/M  
3 Team Ultra dRUNk Eugene OREGON 974 35:20.5 8:47/M  
4 Team Running From Badgers Eugene OREGON 754 42:18.3 10:31/M  
 

Leap

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team The Down Underoos Portland OREGON 852 36:36.4 9:06/M  
2 Team Trails, Nails and Po Damascus OREGON 806 37:01.9 9:12/M  
3 Team Worst Case Scenario Troutdale OREGON 810 39:44.7 9:53/M  
4 Team Rounding 3rd Heading Eugene OREGON 900 40:17.4 10:01/M  
5 Team Mandatory Ball Check Portland OREGON 644 40:37.8 10:06/M  
6 Team Blister Chasers Portland OREGON 743 41:30.6 10:19/M  
7 Team Scrambled Legs and B Portland OREGON 627 42:19.9 10:32/M  
8 Team Sweet Spot Skirts Vancouver WASHINGTON 955 43:50.4 10:54/M  
9 Team We Thought They Said Bend OREGON 729 44:01.5 10:57/M  
10 Team Adventure Sneakers Albany OREGON 906 45:43.7 11:22/M  
11 Team We're Kind of A Big Medford OREGON 741 47:04.7 11:42/M  
12 Team Team Na'Mean Springfield OREGON 922 47:58.2 11:56/M  
13 Team Buns on the Run Bend OREGON 653 49:08.6 12:13/M  
14 Team Gelatinous Mass Salem OREGON 723 49:25.9 12:18/M  
15 Team Super Heroes in Trai Klamath Falls OREGON 909 50:29.7 12:33/M  
16 Team Slippery When Wet Redmond OREGON 629 56:05.0 13:57/M  
17 Team Get BOLD Battle Ground WASHINGTON 731 57:25.0 14:17/M  
18 Team Team Yogging... Appa Portland OREGON 728 1:02:40.6 15:35/M  
19 Team King Kong Ain't Got Keizer OREGON 905 1:04:07.3 15:57/M  
20 Team DN Tanks Portland OREGON 802 1:11:04.8 17:41/M  
 

Walk Open Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team The Girls With The D Portland OREGON 503 53:47.6 13:23/M  
2 Team Gale Force Walkers Boardman OREGON 502 55:10.8 13:43/M  
3 Team Half n Half Klamath Falls OREGON 500 56:53.3 14:09/M  
4 Team Lost in Pace Madras OREGON 501 1:00:46.3 15:07/M  
5 Team The Young and the Re Aloha OREGON 516 1:00:57.4 15:10/M  
6 Team Aging Princesses Portland OREGON 515 1:11:27.6 17:46/M  
 

Walk Open Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Road Rivals Beavercreek OREGON 518 54:29.1 13:33/M 60:00
2 Team Salem Sole Salem OREGON 517 1:02:28.7 15:32/M  
 

Walk Masters Women

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team WeBe Walkabout Maste Eugene OREGON 512 52:26.4 13:03/M  
2 Team Cats in Heat Vancouver WASHINGTON 510 55:14.7 13:44/M  
3 Team Second Wind Klamath Falls OREGON 511 57:33.1 14:19/M  
4 Team Vintage Whine Walker Portland OREGON 509 1:06:06.0 16:27/M  
 

Walk Masters Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Team Racewalkers NW -- On Vancouver WASHINGTON 520 46:01.5 11:27/M  
2 Team Haeuser Hoofers Turner OREGON 508 50:40.7 12:36/M  
3 Team Pandamonium Portland OREGON 514 57:20.7 14:16/M